RESULTS

Sunday 15th July

27 hole Mixed Foursomes Club Championships                            No of Players:   26 Athol Baguley Trophy Sponsor: Ian & Bronte Treloar Club Champions:         Lyn Fing & David Marshall                               131 gross Nett Winners:               Lyn Fing...

read more

Saturday 14th July

Event:             Men - Stroke Monthly Mug                                                 No of Players: 50                   Sponsor:         Chesterfield Machinery A Grade Winner:                                         Kyle Munro                           69 B...

read more

Thursday 12th July – Ladies

Players                 - 15         Sponsored by Liz Gough Winner                                -              Margaret Kelly                  37 pts Second                 -              Di Amos                               35 pts   Cecelia Baker 34,              ...

read more

Sunday 8th July

Event:                 Moree GC Mens Open                                          No of Players: 67 Sponsor:             Campbells Fuel Service A Grade Gross Winner:             Scott Kirkby                                                74 A Grade Gross Runner...

read more

Saturday 7th July

4BBB Moree Mixed Open:                                                 No of Players: 18 Sponsor:         I K Fencing Winner:          Bronte Treloar and John Deakin                                  43   Pts       Runner up:    Barb Waghorn and Brad...

read more

Thursday 5th July – Ladies

Players                 - 18         Sponsored by RUBY SOLE SHOES (VOUCHER) Winner                 -              Lyn Fing                                35 pts (Voucher) Second                 -              Beryl Sweeney                  33 pts ($30)   Kate Allen...

read more

Sunday 1st July

Event:                 Medley 2 Person Multiplier                                  No of Players: 38 Sponsor:            Wicks Bus Service Winners:             Matthew Crozier & Jamie Soler                           73 pts Runner Up:   Brian Cheetham & Brian...

read more

Saturday 30th June

Mens Event:  Single Stableford                                                                 No of Players: 51  Sponsor:         RL & TJW Onus A Grade Winner: Luke Hobday                                                                  39 Pts B Grade Winner:...

read more

Thursday 28th June – Ladies

Players                 - 13         Sponsored by P & R INTERIOR Winner                 -              Barb Waghorn                   72 pts ($40) Second                 -              Cecelia Baker                     77 pts ($30) Beryl Sweeney 78,            Edith...

read more

Sunday 24th June

Event:                 Medley 2 Person Aggregate                                            No of Players: 65 Sponsor:             Brighann Cotton Marketing  P/L Winners:        Murray Hartin & Peter Copeman                                    73 pts Runner Up:   Beau...

read more

Saturday 23rd June

Mens Event:  Keno Club Qualifying Men’s 4BBB V Par                         No of Players: 49 Sponsor:         Hardman’s Windscreen & Outdoors Winners:       Graham Skaines                                                                                           Murray...

read more

Sunday 17th June

Event:                        Mens Single Stroke                       No of Players: 51 Sponsor:                   Royal Hotel A Grade Winner:      Steve O’Hara                                    72 net B Grade Winner:       Peter...

read more

Saturday 16th June

Event:                          Men Single Stroke                                                     No of Players: 51  Sponsor:                     Peter Gough  A Grade Winner:        Scott Kirkby                                                                   71...

read more

Monday 11th June

Event:             Medley Stableford                                  No of Players: 28 Sponsor:         Moree Pumps, Irrigation & Plumbing 1st:                   Charlie Plumbe                                      43 pts           2nd:                  Elvie...

read more

Thursday 14th June – Ladies

Players                 24          Sponsored by Rosemary Ledingham and Pam Girle Winner                 -              Pam Girle                            41 pts ($40) Second                 -              Suzie Moore                       38 pts C/B  ($30)...

read more

Sunday 10th June

Event:                 Countdown 6-5-4-3                                                      No of Players: 55 Sponsor:             Haddad Transport First:               Scot McLeod, Marlene McLeod, Elvie Chomley, Jason Asmus                        90 (CB)...

read more

Saturday 9th June

Event:                          Men Stableford                                       No of Players: 44  Sponsor:                     Taubro Ag  A Grade Winner:         Mathew Moore                                        36 Points C/B  B Grade Winner:         Russell...

read more

Saturday 2nd June

Event:             Stroke Monthly Mug                                                 No of Players: 47                     Sponsor:         Chesterfield Machinery A Grade Winner:                                         Scott Kirkby                          70 B Grade...

read more

Thursday 31st May

Players                 - 16         Sponsored by P & R INTERIORS Winner                 -              Wendy Long                       76 pts ($40)   Suzie Moore 78               Edith Kabel  78,                 Barbara Waghorn   79,     Brenda Carrigan  81, Kerrie...

read more

Sunday 27th May

Event:             Stoney Creek 3Ball                                        No of Players: 57       Sponsor:         Stoney Creek Winners:               Kyle Munro, Kayne Munro, Mark Munro Runner ups:         Craig Walton, MattCrozier, Dave Marshall NTP...

read more

Moree Golf Club

2 Greenbah Rd, Moree NSW 2400
 

Contact Us