RESULTS

Saturday 9th November

Men's Event:           Single Stableford No of Players:  52 Sponsor:       Gwydir Spray Shop A Grade:                     David L Moore                   35 c/b       B Grade:                     Tim Evans                            36 c/b C Grade:                    ...

read more

Thursday 7th November

Vets: Stableford No of Players: 34 1st    P. Nolan       36 points 2nd   J. Reynolds  35 points 3rd    M. Long        34 points NTPs 1st              N/A 7th    R. Mitchell     4.18 mtrs 13th  P. Copeman  8.02 mtrs 17th and Pro Pin   P. Matthews   3.00 mtrs Ladies:...

read more

Sunday 3rd November

Event:           Medley Ambrose Championships  No of Players: 59   Sponsors:     LSK Spraying Gross  Winners:                 Ben Kirkby , Matthew Moore,                                                 Joshua Brown & Daniel Taunton      59 Runner Up: ...

read more

Saturday 2nd November

Men:           Single Stroke Monthly Mug No of Players:  49 Sponsor:       Chesterfield Machinery A Grade:                     Greg Hunt                           67 net      B Grade:                     Shane Faulkner                 72 net c/b C Grade: ...

read more

Thursday 31st October

Vets: Stroke No. of Players: 38 1st    K. Amos          67 2nd   G. Carrigan      71 3rd    K. King             71 NTPs     1st   D.L. Moore    5.50 mtrs 7th    N/A 13th  B. O'Mullane 12.87 mtrs 17th and Pro Pin   J. Atkins  1.72 mtrs Ball Comp(c/b 77)...

read more

Sunday 27th October

Event:           27 Hole Foursomes Championships No of Players: 56  Sponsors:     National Ag (Colin Underwood) Mens Gross  Winners:     Ben Kirkby & Matthew Moore         118 Runner Up:                          David Marshall & John Marshall      121 Mens...

read more

Saturday 26th October

Event:           Par Event No of Players:  44 Sponsor:       Boland Petroleum A Grade:                     Russell Carty                     +3      B Grade:                     Gregory Hunt                     +5      C Grade:                     Geoffrey...

read more

Thursday 21st October

Vets: Stableford No. of Players: 38 players 1st    P. McFadyen      48 points 2nd   G. Hovenden      40 points 3rd     P. Nolan               38 points NTPs 1st      P. McFadyen     0.3 mtrs 7th      B. O'Mullane      2.21 mtrs 13th     N/A 17th and Pro Pin  D.L....

read more

Sunday 20th October

Event:           Medley Multiplier No of Players:   60 Sponsors:     Heathfield Pastoral Co Winners:      Peter Newton & David Chomley                 73 Pts Runner Up:  Russell Carty & Luke Hobday                   72 Pts NTP’s 1st ...

read more

Saturday 19th October

Event:           Single Stableford No of Players:  60 Sponsor:       John and Lee Gourlay A Grade:                              Peter Newton                     41 pts c/b A Grade Runner up:                 Josh Brown                    41 Pts B Grade: ...

read more

Sunday 13th October

Event:           2 Person Aggregate Sponsors:     WJ Matthews Holdings Pty LTD Winners: Peter Cobb and Shane Brooker                   81 pts Runners Up: John Wilde and Brian Shea                     74 pts NTP’s 1st                                  Bruce...

read more

Saturday 12 October

Men's Event:           Single Stroke & Vardon Event No of Players:  51 Sponsor:       Komatsu Australia  Winners:  A Grade   Adrian Heffer                                  67 nett                      B Grade     Michael McLaren                           67 nett...

read more

Thursday 10th October

Vets: Stableford. No: of Players: 29 1st   R. Conroy           42 pts 2nd  S. Foster              38 pts 3rd   G. Hovenden       37 pts NTPs 1st       B. O'Mullane    6.78 m 7th       G. Coleman     11.4 m 13th     R. Tomlinson   10.0 m 17th and pro Pin    A. King  ...

read more

Monday 7th October

Event: Medley Stableford                                                      No. of Players: 15 Sponsor:  Moree Ag Supplies Winner: Stephen Seery                                                          40 pts Runner Up: Graham...

read more

Sunday 6th October

Event: Medley 2 Person Ambrose Arthur East  Memorial         No. of Players: 66 Sponsor:  Murray Hartin & Associates Winners: Mack Densley  & James Densley                   62.75 Runner Up: Scot Mcleod & Matt Foley                         64 Third: David...

read more

Saturday 5th October

Event: Men Stroke Monthly Mug        No. of Players: 52 Sponsor: Chesterfield Machinery A Grade Winner:   Matt Foley                   68 nett  B Grade Winner: Bill Townsend       67 nett C Grade Winner: Wallace Hunter    67 nett Monthly Mug: Bill Townsend           ...

read more

Saturday 28th September

Men's Event:             Stableford                                                      No of Players: 55                   Sponsor:         Warneeta Pty Ltd – Warren McFadyen A Grade  Winner:                 Adrian Heffer                                         39 A...

read more

Thursday 26th September

Vets: Stroke Sponsor: Pitman Deakin Golfer of the Month No. of Players: 40 1st       R. Williams    68 2nd      P. La Haye    70 3rd       J. Adams        70 NTPs      1st        J. Adams           5.95 m                7th        B. Townsend     6.5 m               ...

read more

Sunday 22nd September

Medley Stableford Sponsor: W J Matthews (Holdings) P/L No of players:            25 Winners:     1st    Mathew Moore                                                     40pts                        2nd Brian...

read more

Saturday 21st September

Men's Event:             Stableford                                               No of Players: 39                   Sponsor:         Chesterfield Machinery A Grade  Winner:     David Carter             38 pts B Grade  Winner:     Michael McLaren      35pts C Grade ...

read more

Moree Golf Club

2 Greenbah Rd, Moree NSW 2400
 

Contact Us